Industrias moreo, S.A. - IMSA

Spanish (ES)FRANÇAISE (FR)English (UK)

WEB: PRIVACY Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

1. USER INFORMATION

Responsible for processing.

Identity: INDUSTRIAS MOREO, S.A. - A50006303

Address: CALLE JAIME FERRAN, 16 - ZARAGOZA 50014 (ZARAGOZA)

Phone number: 97647272770

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Purpose of the treatment.

INDUSTRIAS MOREO S.A. will treat the information provided by Users in each of the sections of the website for the following purposes:

CONTACT FORM: The data will be treated for the resolution of queries and the sending of the requested information.

SUBSCRIPTION TO NEWSLETTER: The data will be processed for the purpose of sending newsletters and current affairs that may be of interest to Users.

SENDING OF COMMERCIAL INFORMATION: INDUSTRIAS MOREO S.A. will request the explicit consent of the users in addition to the sending of advertising communications related to products marketed by the company.

 

Data retention criteria.

INDUSTRIAS MOREO S.A. will keep the data for a period of one year in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 of Law 25/2007, of 18 October, on the conservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks.

 

Legitimation for data processing.

The treatment of the User's data by INDUSTRIAS MOREO S.A. will have its legitimacy in the consent explicitly given.

 

Data communication.

The data provided by Users may only be transferred to the Security Forces and Bodies and/or other Public Administrations with powers in the matter in compliance with the obligations set out in Law 25/2007, of 18 October, on the conservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks.

 

Rights of the User.

Any User has the right to obtain information on whether or not INDUSTRIAS MOREO S.A. is processing personal data concerning him or her and, in this case, to exercise his or her right of access to the personal data and the following information:

  1. the purposes of the processing.
  2. the categories of personal data concerned.
  3. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data were or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third parties or international organisations.
  4. if possible, the expected period of storage of the personal data or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.
  5. the existence of the right to ask the controller to rectify or delete personal data or to restrict or oppose the processing of personal data relating to the data subject;
  6. the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

In addition, the User has the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, the deletion of such data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or when you decide to withdraw the consent on which the processing was based to date.

The Users may also request the limitation of the processing of the data of the interested parties, in which case they will only be kept by INDUSTRIAS MOREO, S.A. for the exercise or defence of claims.

INDUSTRIAS MOREO, S.A. will stop processing your data whenever you object to such processing, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

Finally, and in exercise of his right to data portability, the User may receive the personal data he has provided to INDUSTRIAS MOREO, S.A., in a structured format, of common use and machine-readable, as well as request that they be transmitted to another entity responsible for processing.

 

Means to exercise your rights.

The User may materially exercise the rights described in the previous section by requesting the corresponding form from the address of the person responsible: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Additionally, the User may request information at any time regarding the exercise of his/her rights before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

In the event that the exercise of their rights has not been properly attended to or satisfied, the User may file the corresponding complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, located at Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid, telephone 912663517.

 

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The Users, by means of the marking of the corresponding boxes and the entry of data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, accept expressly and in a free and unequivocal way, that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the PERSON RESPONSIBLE are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The PERSON RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data is provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

 

3. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, the PERSON RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data for which he or she is responsible, and clearly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR and article 4 of the LOPD, by which they are treated in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The PERSON RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he/she has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.